Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Taran

Map of Taran Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taran,Tārān,taran,تاران, Tārān


Welcome to the Taran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārān. See Taran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Taran
Places near Taran
Tārān (0.1 km) Koti (0.6 km) Taraṉ (1.7 km) ‘Abdul Khēl (3.2 km) Kōṯay (3.2 km) Tangī Tōkhchī (3.2 km) Dārbanak (3.4 km) Shērgaṟ (4.3 km) Gorizi (4.4 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Gōch (4.6 km) Katah Sang (4.7 km) Palwāray (4.7 km) Kakal Aw Bājowrī (5 km) Bīnī Gāh (5.1 km) Dāmān (5.2 km) Kaṯah Sang (5.2 km) Tilyān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Taran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taran, Afghanistan