Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khwajah `Omar

Map of Khwajah `Omar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Umar,Khvajeh `Omar,Khvājeh ‘Omar,Khwaja Omar,Khwajah `Omar,Khwāja Omar,Khwājah ‘Omar,خواجه عمر, Khwājah ‘Omar

Khwajah `Omar

Welcome to the Khwajah `Omar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah ‘Omar. See Khwajah `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwajah `Omar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Khwajah `Omar
Places near Khwajah `Omar

Online Dating

Khwajah `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah `Omar, Afghanistan