Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chamya

Map of Chamya Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camya,Cham'ya,Chamya,Chamyā,Cham’ya,chmya,Čamyā,چميا, Chamyā


Welcome to the Chamya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamyā. See Chamya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chamya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Chamya
Places near Chamya

Online Dating

Chamya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamya, Afghanistan