Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Biland Ghar

Map of Biland Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beland,Beland Ghar,Biland Ghar,Bilandgar,kwh blnd,بلند غر,كوهٔ بلند, Biland Ghar

Biland Ghar

Welcome to the Biland Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Biland Ghar. See Biland Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Biland Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Biland Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Biland Ghar
Places near Biland Ghar

Online Dating

Biland Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Biland Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biland Ghar, Afghanistan