-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Hasan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hasan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhasan,Qal`a Hasan,Qal`ah-ye Hasan,Qal`eh-ye Hasan,Qal‘a Ḩasan,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩasan,قلعه حسن,قلعهٔ حسن, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan

Qal`ah-ye Hasan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan. See Qal`ah-ye Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hasan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46667/70.52917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hasan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hasan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hasan, Afghanistan