Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bandeh

Map of Bandeh Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banda,Bandah,Bandeh,Banḏêh,Bāndah,Bāndêh,Qal`eh-ye Bandeh,Qal‘eh-ye Bāndeh,bndh,بانده,بنده,بنډه, Banḏêh


Welcome to the Bandeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banḏêh. See Bandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banḏêh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Bandeh
Places near Bandeh

Online Dating

Bandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandeh, Afghanistan