-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Katsay Ghar

Map of Katsay Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangali Baba Ghar,Bangāli Bābā Ghaṟ,Gora Kachi-Gar,Kacay Ghar,Kacay Ghār,Kace Ghar,Kace Ghaṟ,Katsay Ghar,kwh kchy,كوهٔ كچی,کڅي غر, Katsay Ghar

Katsay Ghar

Welcome to the Katsay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katsay Ghar. See Katsay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katsay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Katsay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50749/70.6173
  • Altitude: 1531 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Katsay Ghar
  •  
Places near Katsay Ghar

Online Dating

Katsay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katsay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katsay Ghar, Afghanistan