Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shergar

Map of Shergar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sergar,Shergar,Shirgar,Shērgar,Shērgaṟ,Shīrgar,shyrgr,Šērgar,شيرگر,شيړگر, Shērgaṟ


Welcome to the Shergar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shērgaṟ. See Shergar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shērgaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Shergar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shergar
Places near Shergar
Shērgaṟ (0.1 km) Gorizi (0.9 km) Tilyān (1 km) Kakal Aw Bājowrī (1.1 km) Dārbanak (1.9 km) Lanḏah Bōch (1.9 km) Arbāpān (2.2 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Bar Shilām (2.4 km) Sadah (2.6 km) Sadah-ye Shēr ’Alī (2.7 km) Ghaṯ Sar (2.7 km) Wut (2.7 km) Gōch (3 km) Bandzhani (3.4 km) Dargalī (3.4 km) Anārgar (3.6 km) Kushtawāl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Shergar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shergar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shergar, Afghanistan