-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gorizi

Map of Gorizi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorizi,Ghowrizi,Ghōrīzī,Ghōṟizi,Gorizi,ghwrzy,غورزی,غوريزی, Gorizi

Gorizi

Welcome to the Gorizi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorizi. See Gorizi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorizi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gorizi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45222/70.5975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Gorizi
  •  
Places near Gorizi

Online Dating

Gorizi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorizi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorizi, Afghanistan