-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tilyan

Map of Tilyan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Til'yan,Tilyan,Tilyān,Til’yan,tlyan,تليان, Tilyān

Tilyan

Welcome to the Tilyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilyān. See Tilyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tilyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44778/70.61139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Tilyan
  •  
Places near Tilyan

Online Dating

Tilyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tilyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilyan, Afghanistan