Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bar Shilam

Map of Bar Shilam Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Shelam,Bar Shilam,Bar Shilām,Bar Shēlām,Bar Silam,Bar Šilām,Bar-Shilam,shlam bala,بر شلام,شلامٔ بالا, Bar Shilām

Bar Shilam

Welcome to the Bar Shilam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Shilām. See Bar Shilam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Shilām area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Bar Shilam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Bar Shilam
Places near Bar Shilam

Online Dating

Bar Shilam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Shilam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Shilam, Afghanistan