-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wut Ghar

Map of Wut Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vutgar,Wut Ghar,kwh wt,كوهٔ وت,وت غر, Wut Ghar

Wut Ghar

Welcome to the Wut Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wut Ghar. See Wut Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wut Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Wut Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46667/70.64889
  • Altitude: 1012 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Wut Ghar
  •  
Places near Wut Ghar
Mangōlī (2.5 km) Wut (3 km) Kaṯah Sang (3.6 km) Bāzīs Khēl (3.7 km) Tilyān (4 km) Bar Shilām (4.1 km) Ghaṯ Sar (4.2 km) Dargalī (4.2 km) Shērgaṟ (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wadūd (4.5 km) Lanḏah Bōch (4.9 km) Shēlām (5 km) Tangay (5 km) Kakal Aw Bājowrī (5.2 km) Gorizi (5.2 km) Māmā Khēl (5.2 km) Bandzhani (5.4 km) Gēk (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Wut Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wut Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wut Ghar, Afghanistan