Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gek

Map of Gek Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gek,Gēk,gyk,گيك,گيک, Gēk


Welcome to the Gek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gēk. See Gek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gēk area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Gek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Gek
Places near Gek

Online Dating

Gek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gek, Afghanistan