Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandi

Map of Kandi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandi,Kandī,kndy,كندی, Kandī


Welcome to the Kandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandī. See Kandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kandi
Places near Kandi
Kandī (0.1 km) ‘Arab Khēl (0.4 km) Dzholagan (0.8 km) Shaykhān (1.1 km) Kandahārī (1.2 km) Jamālī (1.5 km) Pērzī (1.7 km) Mirzai (1.8 km) Kushtawāl (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (2 km) Deh-e Tār (2 km) Bēlah (2.1 km) Musta‘lī (2.1 km) Zarshōy (2.6 km) Sadah-ye Shēr ’Alī (2.7 km) Bandzhani (2.8 km) Jamālī (2.9 km) Khanjar Khēl (3 km)

Online Dating

Kandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandi, Afghanistan