Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shodah

Map of Shodah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoda,Shodah,Showdah,Shōda,Shōdah,Soda,shwdh,Šoda,شوده, Shōdah


Welcome to the Shodah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōdah. See Shodah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shodah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Shodah
Places near Shodah

Online Dating

Shodah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shodah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shodah, Afghanistan