Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shadel Kala

Map of Shadel Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadle Kala,Shadel Kala,Shadil'kala,Shadil’kala,Shadle Kala,Shādel Kalā,Shādle Kalā,Shādêl Kalā,Šādle Kalā,شادل کلا,قلعهٔ شادلی, Shādel Kalā

Shadel Kala

Welcome to the Shadel Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shādel Kalā. See Shadel Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shādel Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Shadel Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shadel Kala
Places near Shadel Kala

Online Dating

Shadel Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadel Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadel Kala, Afghanistan