-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chakian

Map of Chakian Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakyan,Chak'yan,Chakian,Chakyan,Chakyān,Chakīān,Chak’yan,chkyan,Čakyān,چكيان, Chakīān

Chakian

Welcome to the Chakian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakīān. See Chakian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chakian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42554/70.56989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Chakian
  •  
Places near Chakian

Online Dating

Chakian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakian, Afghanistan