-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Wadud

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wadud Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavadud,Qal`a Wadud,Qal`ah-ye Wadud,Qal`eh-ye Wadud,Qal‘a Waḏūḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Wadūd,Qal‘eh-ye Wadūd,قلعه ودود,قلعهٔ ودود, Qal‘ah-ye Wadūd

Qal`ah-ye Wadud

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wadud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wadūd. See Qal`ah-ye Wadud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wadūd area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wadud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42932/70.65423
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wadud
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wadud

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wadud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wadud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wadud, Afghanistan