Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shaylam

Map of Shaylam Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selam,Shaylam,Shaylām,Shelam,Shēlām,shylam,Šēlām,شيلام, Shaylām


Welcome to the Shaylam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylām. See Shaylam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shaylam
Places near Shaylam

Online Dating

Shaylam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylam, Afghanistan