-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kharah

Map of Kharah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara,Kharah,Khaṟa,khrh,خره, Kharah

Kharah

Welcome to the Kharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah. See Kharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40278/70.6875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:38
Wiki articles near Kharah
  •  
Places near Kharah

Online Dating

Kharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah, Afghanistan