Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mashingan Ghar

Map of Mashingan Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mashingangar,Mashingan Ghar,Masingan Ghar,Māshīngan Ghar,Māšīngan Ghar,kwh mashyngan,كوهٔ ماشينگان,ماشينگن غر, Māshīngan Ghar

Mashingan Ghar

Welcome to the Mashingan Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māshīngan Ghar. See Mashingan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māshīngan Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Mashingan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 745 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Mashingan Ghar
Places near Mashingan Ghar

Online Dating

Mashingan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashingan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashingan Ghar, Afghanistan