-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kan Khwar

Map of Kan Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan Khwar,Kankhvar,Kān Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كان,کان خور, Kān Khwaṟ

Kan Khwar

Welcome to the Kan Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān Khwaṟ. See Kan Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Kan Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35512/70.53018
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kan Khwar
  •  
Places near Kan Khwar
Sūr Gōg (1.4 km) Sarāchah (1.8 km) Paytow (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Kabīr (2.7 km) Sūr Dēwāl (3.3 km) Samar Khēl (5.1 km) Aḏah (5.3 km) Zā Khēl (5.6 km) Khūsh Gunbad (6.3 km) Bēlah (6.7 km) Lalmah (6.9 km) Qaţraghay (7 km) Deh-e Ghāzī (7.1 km) Musta‘lī (7.3 km) Mār Kōh (7.3 km) Rūdāt (7.5 km) Nahr-e Shāhī (7.5 km) Kān (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Kan Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan Khwar, Afghanistan