-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghaljian

Map of Ghaljian Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'dzh'yan,Gal’dzh’yan,Ghaliyan,Ghaliyān,Ghaljian,Ghaljyan,Ghaljyān,Ghaljīān,غلجيان,غلجیان,غلیان, Ghaljīān

Ghaljian

Welcome to the Ghaljian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaljīān. See Ghaljian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaljīān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ghaljian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26231/70.57178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ghaljian
  •  
Places near Ghaljian

Online Dating

Ghaljian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghaljian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghaljian, Afghanistan