Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Mirji

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mirji Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaymirdzhi,Qal`a Mirji,Qal`ah-ye Mirji,Qal`eh-ye Mirji,Qal‘a Mīṟji,Qal‘ah-ye Mīrjī,Qal‘eh-ye Mīrjī,قلعهٔ ميرجی,قلعۀ میرجی, Qal‘ah-ye Mīrjī

Qal`ah-ye Mirji

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mirji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīrjī. See Qal`ah-ye Mirji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīrjī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mirji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mirji
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mirji

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mirji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mirji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mirji, Afghanistan