Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Damah Ghundey

Map of Damah Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dama Ghar,Damah Ghar,Damah Ghundey,Damah Ghunḏêy,Gora Damagar,kwh dmh,دمه غر,دمه غنډۍ,كوهٔ دمه,Ḏama Ghaṟ, Damah Ghunḏêy

Damah Ghundey

Welcome to the Damah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Damah Ghunḏêy. See Damah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Damah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Damah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Damah Ghundey
Places near Damah Ghundey

Online Dating

Damah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damah Ghundey, Afghanistan