Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shamah Khel

Map of Shamah Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samakhel,Shamah Khel,Shamah Khēl,Shamakhel,Shamakheyl,Shamakheyl',Shamakheyl’,Shamakhēl,shmh khyl,Šamakhēl,شمه خيل,شمه خېل, Shamah Khēl

Shamah Khel

Welcome to the Shamah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamah Khēl. See Shamah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shamah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shamah Khel
Places near Shamah Khel

Online Dating

Shamah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamah Khel, Afghanistan