Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Barah Kala

Map of Barah Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Kala,Bara-Kala,Barah Kala,Barah Kalā,Baṟa Kalā,بره کلا,قلعهٔ بره, Barah Kalā

Barah Kala

Welcome to the Barah Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Kalā. See Barah Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Barah Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:19
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Barah Kala
Places near Barah Kala

Online Dating

Barah Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Kala, Afghanistan