-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sangar

Map of Sangar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangar,سنگر, Sangar

Sangar

Welcome to the Sangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar. See Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26541/70.65333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Sangar
  •  
Places near Sangar
Sangar (0 km) Srah Kalā (0.7 km) Sūr Ḏāg (1.4 km) Baru (1.5 km) Tarīlay (2.6 km) Kam Bāṟū (2.9 km) Chāchī Kalā (4.1 km) Bārīkāw Qal‘ah Wālī (4.8 km) Fārm-e Chahār (5.3 km) Ghar Kêlay (5.5 km) Shāsh Khēl (5.8 km) Ţāwūs Khēl (5.8 km) Zarbachah (6 km) Gundiyānī (6.1 km) Anār Khēl (6.1 km) Aşel Bārīkāw (6.6 km) Khadarkhānī (6.8 km) Sershakhi (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar, Afghanistan