Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sur Gog

Map of Sur Gog Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Gog,Sur Gug,Sūr Gōg,Sūr Gūg,Sūṟ Gōg,Urochishche Surgog,gwg srkh,سور گوگ,گوگٔ سرخ, Sūr Gōg

Sur Gog

Welcome to the Sur Gog google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Gōg. See Sur Gog photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Gōg area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sur Gog
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sur Gog
Places near Sur Gog

Online Dating

Sur Gog Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Gog, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Gog, Afghanistan