Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tsargand Ghar

Map of Tsargand Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cargand Ghar,Caṟganḏ Ghaṟ,Gora Chargandgar,Tsargand Ghar,kwh chrgnd,كوهٔ چرگند,څرگند غر, Tsargand Ghar

Tsargand Ghar

Welcome to the Tsargand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsargand Ghar. See Tsargand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsargand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tsargand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1413 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tsargand Ghar
Places near Tsargand Ghar

Online Dating

Tsargand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsargand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsargand Ghar, Afghanistan