-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghurmand Ghar

Map of Ghurmand Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghurmand Ghar,Gora Gurmandgar,ghwrmnd ghr,kwh ghwrmnd,غرمند غر,غورمند غر,كوهٔ غورمند, Ghurmand Ghar

Ghurmand Ghar

Welcome to the Ghurmand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurmand Ghar. See Ghurmand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurmand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghurmand Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49934/70.80461
  • Altitude: 1221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Ghurmand Ghar
  •  
Places near Ghurmand Ghar

Online Dating

Ghurmand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghurmand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurmand Ghar, Afghanistan