Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lalo Ghar

Map of Lalo Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lalugar,Lalo Ghar,Lālo Ghar,Lālō Ghar,kwh lal,كوهٔ لال,لالو غر, Lālō Ghar

Lalo Ghar

Welcome to the Lalo Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lālō Ghar. See Lalo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lālō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lalo Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1123 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Lalo Ghar
Places near Lalo Ghar

Online Dating

Lalo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalo Ghar, Afghanistan