Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghalmo Kats

Map of Ghalmo Kats Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'mukach,Gal’mukach,Ghalmo Kac,Ghalmo Kats,Ghalmō Kats,dsht sylaby ghlm,دشتٔ سيلابئ غلم,غلمو کڅ, Ghalmō Kats

Ghalmo Kats

Welcome to the Ghalmo Kats google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghalmō Kats. See Ghalmo Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghalmō Kats area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghalmo Kats
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Ghalmo Kats
Places near Ghalmo Kats

Online Dating

Ghalmo Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalmo Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalmo Kats, Afghanistan