Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gora Dzhagund

Map of Gora Dzhagund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhagund,Jaghund,Jāghund,Jāghunḏ,Jāghūnḏ,jaghwnd,جاغوند,جاغونډ, Gora Dzhagund

Gora Dzhagund

Welcome to the Gora Dzhagund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dzhagund. See Gora Dzhagund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dzhagund area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dzhagund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Gora Dzhagund
Places near Gora Dzhagund

Online Dating

Gora Dzhagund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Dzhagund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dzhagund, Afghanistan