Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Drabo Zhawer

Map of Drabo Zhawer Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Drabo Zawar,Drabo Zhawar,Drabo Zhawer,Drabo Žawar,Drabuzavar,Drabō Zhawêr,دربو ژور, Drabō Zhawêr

Drabo Zhawer

Welcome to the Drabo Zhawer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Drabō Zhawêr. See Drabo Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Drabō Zhawêr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Drabo Zhawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Drabo Zhawer
Places near Drabo Zhawer

Online Dating

Drabo Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Drabo Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Drabo Zhawer, Afghanistan