-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chawd Gat

Map of Chawd Gat Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawd Gat,Chawd Gat,Chāwd Gat,Chāwd Gaṯ,Gora Chaudgat,chawd gt,Čāwd Gat,چاود گت,چاود گټ, Chāwd Gaṯ

Chawd Gat

Welcome to the Chawd Gat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāwd Gaṯ. See Chawd Gat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāwd Gaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chawd Gat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42438/70.79223
  • Altitude: 977 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Chawd Gat
  •  
Places near Chawd Gat

Online Dating

Chawd Gat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chawd Gat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chawd Gat, Afghanistan