Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Amani Ghar

Map of Amani Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amani Ghar,Amāni Ghar,Amānī Ghar,Gora Amanigar,kwh amany,امانی غر,كوهٔ امانی, Amānī Ghar

Amani Ghar

Welcome to the Amani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amānī Ghar. See Amani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Amani Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1042 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Amani Ghar
Places near Amani Ghar

Online Dating

Amani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amani Ghar, Afghanistan