Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chawd Kane

Map of Chawd Kane Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawd Kane,Chawd Kane,Chāwd Kānē,Gora Chaudkane,chawd kanh,Čāwd Kānē,چاود كانه,چاود کانې, Chāwd Kānē

Chawd Kane

Welcome to the Chawd Kane google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāwd Kānē. See Chawd Kane photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāwd Kānē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chawd Kane
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 710 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Chawd Kane
Places near Chawd Kane

Online Dating

Chawd Kane Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chawd Kane, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chawd Kane, Afghanistan