Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Srah Ghundey

Map of Srah Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sragar,Sra Ghar,Srah Ghar,Srah Ghundey,Srah Ghunḏêy,Sṟa Ghaṟ,سره غنډۍ,كوه سرخ,كوهٔ سرخ, Srah Ghunḏêy

Srah Ghundey

Welcome to the Srah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Ghunḏêy. See Srah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Srah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 629 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Srah Ghundey
Places near Srah Ghundey
Pāshāhī Ghunḏêy (2.1 km) Aṟkhay (3.8 km) Khuwayzī (3.9 km) Akā Khēl (4.4 km) Surdag (4.5 km) Wêrsêk (4.6 km) Barah Ōgaṟay (4.7 km) Gōshtah (4.8 km) Zhēṟay (5.4 km) Siyāhbān (5.5 km) Adesakhib (5.8 km) Kūzah Bēlah (6.3 km) Bēlah (6.8 km) Rāghêh (7.3 km) Gaṟay (7.6 km) Chahār Deh (7.6 km) Drabō Zhawêr (7.7 km) Ghunḏêy (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Srah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Ghundey, Afghanistan