Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ziarat-e Dag

Map of Ziarat-e Dag Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Dag,Ziaratdag,Zyarat Dag,Zyāṟat Dāg,Zīārat-e Dāg,Zīārat-e Ḏāg,zyart dag,زيارتٔ داگ,زیارت ډاگ, Zīārat-e Ḏāg

Ziarat-e Dag

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Dag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Ḏāg. See Ziarat-e Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Dag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Dag
Places near Ziarat-e Dag

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Dag, Afghanistan