Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Torkani

Map of Torkani Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkani,Turkani,Tōrkāṉī,Tōṟkāṉi,Tūrkānī,تورکانی,تورکاڼی, Torkani


Welcome to the Torkani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torkani. See Torkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torkani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Torkani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Torkani
Places near Torkani

Online Dating

Torkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkani, Afghanistan