-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Zhir Gad

Map of Zhir Gad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zer Gad,Zher Gad,Zhir Gad,Zhiṟ Gaḏ,Zirgad,zhr gd,Žer Gad,ژر گد,ژړ گډ, Zhiṟ Gaḏ

Zhir Gad

Welcome to the Zhir Gad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhiṟ Gaḏ. See Zhir Gad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhiṟ Gaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zhir Gad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48521/70.9305
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Zhir Gad
  •  
Places near Zhir Gad

Online Dating

Zhir Gad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhir Gad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhir Gad, Afghanistan