-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sarangey

Map of Sarangey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarangay,Sarangay,Sarangey,Sarangêy,srngy,سرنگی,سرنگۍ, Sarangêy

Sarangey

Welcome to the Sarangey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarangêy. See Sarangey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarangêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sarangey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4693/70.93207
  • Altitude: 930 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sarangey
  •  
Places near Sarangey
Dehī Ghunḏêy (1.2 km) Sufi-Sakhibkokhi (1.3 km) Kirkir Ḏanḏ (1.5 km) Spērah (1.5 km) Zhirah Ghunḏêy (1.7 km) Zhiṟ Gaḏ (1.8 km) Tōr Rāghêh (1.8 km) Khūgā Khēl (3 km) Torkani (3.2 km) Zīārat-e Ḏāg (3.4 km) Spirē Kêlay (5.8 km) Zōṟ Kalā (5.8 km) Ghalmō Kats (6.4 km) Pitāw (6.5 km) Ghaẕabī (6.7 km) Pitāw (7 km) Dag (7.1 km) Drabō Zhawêr (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Sarangey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarangey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarangey, Afghanistan