Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pas Warah

Map of Pas Warah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pazvara,Pas Wara,Pas Warah,Pās Wara,Pās Warah,Pās Waṟah,pas wrh,پاس وره,پاس وړه, Pās Waṟah

Pas Warah

Welcome to the Pas Warah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pās Waṟah. See Pas Warah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pās Waṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pas Warah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 921 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pas Warah
Places near Pas Warah

Online Dating

Pas Warah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas Warah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas Warah, Afghanistan