-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chaqal Ghar

Map of Chaqal Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caqal Ghar,Chaqal Ghar,Gora Chakal'gar,Gora Chakal’gar,Čaqal Ghar,كوه چقل,كوهٔ چقل,چقل غر, Chaqal Ghar

Chaqal Ghar

Welcome to the Chaqal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaqal Ghar. See Chaqal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaqal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chaqal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44256/70.98586
  • Altitude: 1208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Chaqal Ghar
  •  
Places near Chaqal Ghar

Online Dating

Chaqal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaqal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqal Ghar, Afghanistan