Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Spinah Tizhah

Map of Spinah Tizhah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spinatiza,Spina Tiza,Spina Tizha,Spina Tiža,Spinah Tizhah,Spinah Tiz̲h̲ah,Spīnah Tīz̲h̲ah,تيژه سفيد,تيژهٔ سفيد,سپینه تیږه, Spīnah Tīz̲h̲ah

Spinah Tizhah

Welcome to the Spinah Tizhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīnah Tīz̲h̲ah. See Spinah Tizhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīnah Tīz̲h̲ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Spinah Tizhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1041 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Spinah Tizhah
Places near Spinah Tizhah
Ghaẕabī (3.7 km) Sufi-Sakhibkokhi (4.4 km) Kirkir Ḏanḏ (6 km) Dehī Ghunḏêy (6.4 km) Spērah (7 km) Tōr Rāghêh (7 km) Waṟah Kêlay (7.1 km) Zhirah Ghunḏêy (7.1 km) Zhiṟ Gaḏ (7.3 km) ‘Omar Sayyid Kêlay (7.5 km) Spirē Kêlay (7.8 km) Dag (7.8 km) Tsalgarō Kêlay (7.8 km) Mullā Khēl (8.3 km) Adesakhib (8.3 km) Torkani (8.4 km) Ghalmō Kats (8.4 km) Khūgā Khēl (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Spinah Tizhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spinah Tizhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spinah Tizhah, Afghanistan