-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Band-e Kamar

Map of Band-e Kamar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kamar,Gora Kamar,بند كمر,بند کمر,بندٔ كمر, Band-e Kamar

Band-e Kamar

Welcome to the Band-e Kamar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kamar. See Band-e Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42725/70.91181
  • Altitude: 806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Kamar
  •  
Places near Band-e Kamar

Online Dating

Band-e Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kamar, Afghanistan