Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shaykh Baba Sar

Map of Shaykh Baba Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhbabasar,Sekh Baba Sar,Shaykh Baba Sar,Shaykh Bābā Sar,Shekh Baba Sar,Sheykh Baba Sar,Sheykh Bābā Sar,Shēkh Bābā Sar,Šēkh Bābā Sar,سر شيخ بابا,سرٔ شيخ بابا,شیخ بابا سر, Shaykh Bābā Sar

Shaykh Baba Sar

Welcome to the Shaykh Baba Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Bābā Sar. See Shaykh Baba Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Bābā Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaykh Baba Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1209 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shaykh Baba Sar
Places near Shaykh Baba Sar

Online Dating

Shaykh Baba Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Baba Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Baba Sar, Afghanistan