Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wareh Ghar

Map of Wareh Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Varagar,Wareh Ghar,Wāreh Ghar,Wāṟêh Ghar,كوه خورد,كوهٔ خورد,واړه غر, Wāṟêh Ghar

Wareh Ghar

Welcome to the Wareh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāṟêh Ghar. See Wareh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāṟêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wareh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Wareh Ghar
Places near Wareh Ghar

Online Dating

Wareh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wareh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wareh Ghar, Afghanistan