Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gerday Sar

Map of Gerday Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Sar,Gora Girdaysar,Gêrday Sar,سر گردی,سرٔ گردی,گردی سر, Gêrday Sar

Gerday Sar

Welcome to the Gerday Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrday Sar. See Gerday Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrday Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gerday Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Gerday Sar
Places near Gerday Sar

Online Dating

Gerday Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerday Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerday Sar, Afghanistan